3354DMLA - Jimmy Dean Johnson

1

Name: Jimmy Dean Johnson
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 22, 1998
Location Last Seen: Tallulah, Madison Parish, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 17, 1968
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-shirt, Wrangler blue jeans and brown work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Cap

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jimmy Johnson was last seen in Tallulah, LA on September 22, 1998.

On October 11, 1998, his 1985 Peterbilt truck was found burned in St. Joseph, Louisiana.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M9810009

Agency Name: Angelina County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 936-634-3331
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-225364427

Information Source(s)

TX DPS
NamUs
LA FACES Lab
Tensas Gazette - Nov. 18, 1998

Admin Notes

Added: 04/16/2007; Last Updated: 07/06/2024 - By: mc