1: Jeremy Adam Hayward
Name: Jeremy Adam Hayward
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 16, 1998
Location Last Seen: Eugene, Lane County, Oregon
Date of Birth: June 8, 1976
Age: 21 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 190 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Brown.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Scar under chin,
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jeremy was last seen at a hospital in the vicinity of 13th Ave. and Hilyard St. in Eugene, OR. He has a medical condition.
Agency Name: Lane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: DJ Mann, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 5416824150
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-7280
NamUs Case Number: 882
NCIC Case Number: M-159613150
NamUs
Lane County Sheriff's Office
Added: 1/3/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr