Name: Gerald Joseph Bouchard
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 4, 1998
Location Last Seen: Moosonee, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: January 14, 1960
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm (5'9")
Weight: 79 kg (175 lbs)
Hair Color: Brown, short, wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Andre Boisclair
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache. Medium build.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark green jacket; blue jeans; brown boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gerald Bouchard was last seen on the morning of June 4, 1998, in the Town of Moosonee, Ontario.
Moosonee is a remote Northern Ontario community situated on the coast of James Bay. There are no roads to Moosonee and access is by rail or aircraft.
It is believed that Bouchard may have left Moosonee by jumping on a rail boxcar.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060063
Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Added: 4-15-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr