3348UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: April 20, 1993
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Death: April 24, 1993
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 22-32 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'4"
Weight: 167 lbs.
Hair: Black. Thick eyebrows.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right side of chest of a figure with hat and horns behind him; tattoo of a clown with happy/sad face(s) on left side of chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was discovered unconcious at 6906 Converse Street in Los Angeles, California, on April 20, 1993.

He expired four days later at a nearby hospital.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1993-04113

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3740
Former Hot Case Number: 919

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 1/4/2008; Last Updated: 06/10/2024