3348DFLA - Tonya Michelle Allbritton Herrington

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Tonya Michelle Allbritton Herrington
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 7, 1996
Location Last Seen: Wisner, Franklin County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 27, 1975
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Herrington was last seen in Wisner, Louisiana, on June 7, 1996. She was 5 1/2 months pregnant at time of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Franklin Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-435-4505
Agency E-Mail: info@franklinsheriff.net
Agency Case Number: 96-0600054

NamUs Case Number: 4129
NCIC Case Number: M034504602

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Facebook
Louisiana Repository for Unidentified and Missing People

Admin Notes

Added: 7/16/2013; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr