3347DFLA - Julia Garcia

1
If you have found a photo of this person please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

Name: Julia Garcia
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1999
Location Last Seen: Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 15, 1999
Age: 27 yrs old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Avaialble
Fingerprints: Not Avaialble
DNA: Not Avaialble

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Garcia was last seen at home in Baton Rouge, LA. She took both her children and may have gone to Mexico but there was no evidence that she crossed the border.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 225-389-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-15461/FACES #334

NamUs Case Number: MP #4102
NCIC Case Number: M197209568

Information Source(s)

NamUs
LSU
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr