Name: Julie Renee Brumfield-Gann
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 12, 1994
Location Last Seen: Abita Springs, St. Tammany County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: August 5, 1959
Age: 35 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Possibly last seen wearing red gym shorts and a white t-shirt.
Jewelry: Usually wore 3 or 4 rings on each hand and a heart-shaped pendant necklace with a diamond in the center.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Last seen at her home in Abita Springs, LA. Took her clothes and her car. Her car was found the following day in the parking lot of her apartment complex.
Agency Name: St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Rachel Smith
Agency Phone Number: 985-809-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9-2551-94
Agency Name: LSU
Agency Contact Person: Helen Bouzon
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-4761
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: LSU
Agency Contact Person: Nicole Harris
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-3750
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: LSU
Agency Contact Person: Maria Allaire
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-4775
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9-2551-94
Namus Case Number: 20328
NCIC Case Number: M768254197
FACES Case Number: 516
LSU
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index
Namus
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 08-13-2022 - By: Admin