Name: Denise El-Mansura &
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 10, 1978
Location Last Seen: New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: May 25, 1962
Age: 15 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: DeeDee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Denise "Dee Dee" El-Mansura was last seen in New Orleans Louisiana on January 10th 1978. Denise rose the public bus to school with her sister, she was supposed to have lunch with her Aunt but never showed up. She has never been seen since.
Agency Name: New Orleans Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 504-658-5300
Agency E-Mail: nopdpio@cityofno.com
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: LSU
Agency Contact Person: Helen Bouzon
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-4761
Agency E-Mail: hbouzon@lsu.edu
Agency Case Number: C-44964-12
NCIC Case Number: #M121825715
FACES Case Number: #552
Louisiana Repository for Unidentified and Missing People
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr