Identified...Identified...Identified
Decedent's clothing.
Date of Discovery: May 9, 2016
Location of Discovery: Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 165 cm (5'5")
Weight: Unknown, but thin/slender build.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Unknown. Crowded teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Black jacket, ivory, grey and/or cream-colored long underwear. A brown and green camouflage CLC brand glove. Size 6 black leather Dakota steel-toe work boots. Black belt with a knife sheath attached.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The man's body was discovered on the eastern side of Lake Laberge, located near Whitehorse, Yukon on May 9, 2016.
Agency Name: M Division RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-867-667-5555
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2016562079
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Online tip submission: here
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada(at)rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2016027486
Added: 1/22/20; Last Updated: 1/22/20