3341DMSC - Antwon Bernito Williams

ALT TXT

Name: Antwon Bernito Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1998
Location Last Seen: Charleston, Charleston County, South Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 2, 1976
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Antwone Bernito Williams
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the name "Tony" on arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jersey with blue and yellow "Indiana" logo, blue shorts, white athletic shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On August 25, 1998, Antwon Williams' vehicle was located on the Cosgrove Avenue. The vehicle had it's hazard lights on and the vehicle was still running. Officer's attempted to locate the driver but had no luck. It was later found that the Williams was seen leaving Dame Court in North Charleston. The vehicle belonged to the his father.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: North Charleston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: SGT James Hill
Agency Phone Number: (843) 740-2800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98023856

NamUs Case Number: 289
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 4/10/07; Last Updated: 08-25-2022 - By: Admin