3341DFTX - Maria De Lourdes Pahl

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The last image she is age-progressed to 67 years.

Name: Maria De Lourdes Pahl
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1980
Location Last Seen: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 4, 1945
Age: 34 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'1"
Weight: 100-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/longer than shoulders
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lulu, Luly, Laura
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a hysterectomy scar, pierced ears, and a dimple on her chin.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green top and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Maria left her residence on foot following an argument with her husband. At the time of her disappearance she resided in Vinton, Texas. She left behind five small children.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Paso County Sheriff's Office - Crimes Against Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Irene Anchondo
Agency Phone Number: 915-538-2291
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-M08025

NamUs Case Number: 13520
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Missing Persons
North American Missing Persons Network
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 5/2/2013; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr