3340DMNJ - Jesse Robert Kaslov

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The images on the right have been age-progressed to 12, 14, 16 and 18 years.The image on the bottom is a photo of Christina Mitchell

Name: Jesse Robert Kaslov
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 20, 1998
Location Last Seen: South River, Middlesex County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 16, 1996
Age: 1 years old
Race: White/Romani
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 30 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jessy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jesse was last known to be in the company of his mother. They may be accompanied by an adult male and an adult female. The family lives a Gypsy Lifestyle.

Christina Mitchell, the abductor, was born on June 19, 1971, 26 years old at the time of her disappearance. A 5'7, 120 lbs. White female with brown hair and brown eyes. She walks with a slight limp and may dye her hair. She may go by the names Tammy White or Christina Ryan.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Middlesex County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Pam Jeffrey
Agency Phone Number: 732-745-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: South River Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Robert Macloskey
Agency Phone Number: 732 238-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1475-99

NamUs Case Number: 19308
NCIC Case Number: M-860690285
NCMEC Case Number: 885608

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 4/8/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr