Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: September 12, 2005
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Qu�bec
Estimated Date of Death: October 20, 2005
State of Remains: N/A
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50 to 65
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 175cm / 5 ft 9 in
Weight: 59kg / 130lb
Hair: Grey
Eye Color: n/a
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mark Chest, Birth Mark Mark Left Arm, Mole, left clavicle Scar Left Forearm, 6.5cm Scar Abdomen, Older scar
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On September 12, 2005 a man entered the Royal Victoria Hospital. He identified himself verbally as John Boudreau or Boudreault with the date of birth 1943-09-23, to the hospital attendants. No proof of identity could be made. The man was homeless but not known to local organizations.
Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montr�al
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 173-20-051020-027
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Canada's Missing
Service de police de la Ville de Montr�al (SPVM)
Added: 1/21/2020 Last Updated: 1/21/2020