3337UMQC - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction; clothing and shoes.

Date of Discovery: April 22, 2016
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: April 23, 2016
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: Suicide

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30 to 50
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 178cm / 5 ft 10 in to 185cm / 6 ft 1 in
Weight: 63kg / 139lb to 67kg / 148lb
Hair: Black, Curly, Short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender/thin build; dark complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Hat Black, Toque Jacket Blue Pants Beige Coat Wool, Black, Old Navy brand
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On April 23, 2016, this man jumped in front of a metro train at the Charlevoix station in Montreal.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 173-50-160423-002

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Canada's Missing
CTV News Montreal
CBC News Montreal
SPVM - Missing and Wanted People - Unidentified Remains

Admin Notes

Added: 12/23/2019 Last Updated: 12/23/2019