3337DFWA - Andria Ann Bailey

(Left) Actual Photo and (Right)Age Progression to 49 years

Name: Andria Ann Bailey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 29, 1979
Location Last Seen: Spanaway, Pierce County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 27, 1963
Age: 16 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2 inch brown birthmark on middle of back

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: N/A
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: N/A

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andria was last seen walking home from a party 3 miles away. She was living with her grandmother at that time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Civilian Missing Person Janet Gregory
Agency Phone Number: 206-205-3432
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-006664

NamUs Case Number: MP #5814
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NCMEC Case Number: 729834

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Nampn

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr