3335UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: November 18, 1992
Location of Discovery: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto vs. pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 60-80 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 125
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "MC" just below left wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available. Edentulous.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Size 12 blue shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was struck by a vehicle at Daggett Street and Bellflower Boulevard on November 18, 1992 at 7:00 PM.

He expired after he was taken to a nearby hospital.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1992-10516

NCIC Case Number: U210467506
NamUs Case Number: 3766
Former Hot Case Number: 458

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 12/29/19