3331UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: May 1, 1993
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto vs. pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-55 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair: Black. Wore a beard and mustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black shoes, blue jeans, pullover red shirt, gray/white/black sweater, and a brown belt.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was recovered at 5:45 am from the I-10 freeway transition of I-60 highway after being struck by multiple vehicles.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1993-04210

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3739
Former Hot Case Number: 915

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 1/4/08; Last Updated: 12/20/19