3330UMBC - Unidentified Male

Sketch
Reconstruction of the decedent by Lois Gibson.

Date of Discovery: May 3, 1992
Location of Discovery: Keats Island, British Columbia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-49
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 179cm / 5 ft 10 in
Weight: 76kg / 168lb
Hair: black
Eye Color: n/a
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jacket Blue Socks Cotton, White Shirt Cotton, Red, Polo Pants Blue, Track pants with pockets Shoes Leather, White, Reebok Runners
Jewelry: Jewelry Black, Casio Watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The remains of this unidentified male were found on Keats Island, near Gibsons, on May 3, 1992.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: British Columbia, Office of the Chief Coroner
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-660-5077
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: BCCS 1992-0302-0011

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Canada's Missing

Admin Notes

Added: 12/19/2019; Last Updated: 12/19/2019