Lucero, circa 2001
Name: Stephanie June Lucero
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 2001
Location Last Seen: Coalinga, Fresno County, California
Date of Birth: June 11, 1965
Age: 36 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Stephanie English, Stephanie Mancillas
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Addicted to unspecified drugs
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Stephanie was last seen in Coalinga, California on July 19, 2001. She is a known prostitute and was known to work in the Coalinga and Huron areas of Fresno County, as well as Avenal in Kings County, California.
Agency Name: Coalinga Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 559-935-1525
Agency E-Mail: police@coalinga.com
Agency Case Number: 01-01696
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 29081
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: hb