3327DMFL - Rigoberto Perez

Rigoberto Perez Rigoberto Perez
The image on the right is age-progressed to 28 years.

Name: Rigoberto Perez
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: December 6, 1998
Location Last Seen: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 5, 1982
Age: 16 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic/Latino)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 113 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Perez was last seen on December 6, 1998 at Haven Poe Shelter in Tampa, FL. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Officer Rafus
Agency Phone Number: (813) 247-8000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-102873

NamUs Case Number: 4638
NCIC Case Number: 1149543

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE
Child Protection Education of America

Admin Notes

Added: 4/1/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr