3320UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: February 19, 1993
Location of Discovery: San Pedro, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1993
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 24-30 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's skull and torso were found in Cabrillo Beach at 36th Street in San Pedro, California. It appeared they washed ashore.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1993-01857

NCIC Case Number: U202545194
NamUs Case Number: 3748
Former Hot Case Number: 918

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 1/4/08; Last Updated: 11/15/19