Name: Evelyn Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 2001
Location Last Seen: Modesto, Stanislaus County, California
Date of Birth: September 16, 1957
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Evelyn Jones was last heard from by her family sometime in the month of September, 2001. She was not reported missing until December 5, 2002, over a year after her family last saw her. Records indicate that Jones lived in the Airport area of Modesto, California during the early part of 2002 but she has not been seen there for several months. The last possible sighting of Jones is from October 2002, at Fourth Street Park in Modesto.
Agency Name: Modesto Police Department
Agency Contact Person: CSO Bonn Panyanouvong
Agency Phone Number: 209-572-9500
Agency E-Mail: panyanouvongb@modestopd.com
Agency Case Number: 02136176
NamUs Case Number: 25409
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr