Name: Lonnie Michael Rodriguez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 14, 1998
Location Last Seen: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida
Date of Birth: June 21, 1966
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'8"
Weight: 125 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on the palm of his right hand and a tattoo of a cross on his left hand between his thumb and index finger.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rodriguez was last seen in the vicinity of the 1200 block of Orient Road in Tampa, FL on April 14, 1998. He was released from jail after serving time for a minor offense and spoke to family on that day. No one has seen or heard from him since.
Agency Name: Iberville Parish Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: Major Ronnie Hebert
Agency Phone Number: (225) 687-5100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 43571-1998/ 727192002
NamUs Case Number: 24829
NCIC Case Number: M-175952882
NamUs
National Center for Missing Adults
Added: 3/28/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr