3317DFFL - Rhonda Ann Brown

1
Brown, circa 2000

Name: Rhonda Ann Brown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 16, 2000
Location Last Seen: Hudson, Pasco County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 20, 1965
Age: 35 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 100-110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Rhonda Ann O'Neil
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Long curly brown hair; Scar on forehead and right eye; Rhonda had recently broken her right foot prior to her disappearance.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Wearing numerous rings, including an Irish marriage ring, a dolphin ring, a heart ring and a filigree ring with a diamond
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rhonda Brown was last seen on 01/16/00 leaving her residence in Hudson on foot to travel to a nearby bar. Rhonda did not take any of her belongings with her. She was an alcoholic and would frequent local bars.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pasco Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lisa Schoneman
Agency Phone Number: 727-847-5878 ext. 7473
Agency E-Mail: lschoneman@pascosheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 00-7884

NamUs Case Number: MP #8492
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr