3315DFFL - Libby Ann Dibenedetto

1
Dibenedetto

Name: Libby Ann Dibenedetto
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 12, 2000
Location Last Seen: Sunrise, Broward County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 23, 1964
Age: 35 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Burgundy long-sleeved shirt and black pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Dibenedetto was last seen since June 12, 2000 at Duke's Bar and Grill in Davie. She drives a 1996 Beige Toyota Camry Sedan with Florida license plate XJF84P. The woman's parents said she was under the care of a psychologist for depression and had not had access to her prescription medicine.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sunrise Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Adam Jackson
Agency Phone Number: 954-746-3547
Agency E-Mail: ajackson@sunrisefl.gov
Agency Case Number: 00-04-7956

NamUs Case Number: MP #9694
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr