3314DFFL - Lottie E. Wilson

1
Wilson, circa 2000

Name: Lottie E. Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing Adult
Missing Since: August 01, 2000
Location Last Seen: Davie, Broward County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 2, 1909
Age: 90 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mrs. Wilson has high blood pressure and diverticulosis

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lottie Wilson went missing from her home in Davie, Florida under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Davie Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mark Groeneveld
Agency Phone Number: 954-693-8288
Agency E-Mail: mark_groeneveld@davie-fl.gov
Agency Case Number: 02-19723

NamUs Case Number: MP #13864
NCIC Case Number: M162328426

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr