3313DMON - Terrance Anthony Zubko

1

Name: Terrance Anthony Zubko
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 1982
Location Last Seen: North Bay, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 4, 1964
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5&#x2019
Weight: 8”-5’9” (173 cm - 175 cm); 125 lbs. (57 kg).
Hair Color: Brown hair, long and straight
Eye Color: Hazel (blue/grey)
Nickname/Alias: Terry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slight scar on upper left nostril; 12” scar on inner arm (unknown which arm). Medical: Reports indicate he suffers from amnesia – catatonic, chemical imbalance and requires medication.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans; blue shirt; brown and beige striped v-neck sweater; blue running shoes, size 9 OR possibly brown cords; off white long sleeve pull over with black stripe on the collar.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Zubko was last seen in North Bay, Ontario on July 21, 1982.

Terry Zubko had been a patient of the North Bay Psychiatric Hospital. He eloped from the hospital July 21, 1982 at 1000 hours. It is unknown what his diagnosis was at the time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: D/Cst Martin
Agency Contact Person: North Bay Police Service
Agency Phone Number: 705-497-5593
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-5485 / NB02424619

Information Source(s)

North Bay Police Service
OPP

Admin Notes

Added: 7-8-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr