Date of Discovery: February 3, 1990
Location of Discovery: San Dimas, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1990
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 19-29 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 139 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Multicolored / green shirt, size large, with "Legend Bombers" on front. Green sweater with "Fame" on front, and leather trim, size medium. White, Fila tennis shoes, size 8. Blue Levi jeans; white briefs; white socks.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The body of this adult male was found in the center irrigation reservoir at Bonelli County Park in San Dimas, California on February 3, 1990.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1990-01255
NCIC Case Number: U171490843
NamUs Case Number: 3920
Former Hot Case Number: 183
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 9/13/19