Belcher , circa 2000
Name: Yvonne Katharina Belcher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 22, 2000
Location Last Seen: Green Cove Springs, Clay County, Florida
Date of Birth: May 5, 1975
Age: 25 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"-5'4"
Weight: 100-125 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Yvonne Weiss, Yvonne Owens
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cross-shaped scar on one of her upper arms and another scar on her right breast; Tattoo of a dagger with a blood drop on upper right breast; Heart tattoo on right ankle.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Gray and black Jacksonville Jaguars' sweater and jeans; sneakers
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
Belcher was last seen in Green Cove Springs, Florida on December 22, 2000
Agency Name: Green Cove Springs Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tammy Perry
Agency Phone Number: 904-529-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-007920
NamUs Case Number: MP #10051
NCIC Case Number: M-921291968
NamUs
NAMPN
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr