Date of Discovery: January 2, 1990
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1990
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 155
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Natural teeth with no fillings.
Fingerprints: Availabe.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: White t-shirt, blue jeans, shorts, socks
Jewelry: Digital watch,yellow-metal chain, yellow-metal charm, white-metal house charm.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was found in a secured residence at 1128 1/2 East 46th Street on January 2, 1990.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1990-00057
NCIC Case Number: U452387870
NamUs Case Number: 3921
Former Hot Case Number: 182
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 9/13/19