Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 26 years; 34 years; 40 years
Name: AbdulNur Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 10, 1998
Location Last Seen: Wilmington, New Castle County, Delaware
Date of Birth: July 7, 1981
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black/ African-American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Black, short cropped
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Duke, Ab, or Abdul Malik Wilson.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Homemade "MOM" tattoo on left shoulder
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue and black Army fatigue jacket, rust colored boots
Jewelry: "an expensive watch"
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Wilson was last seen in Wilmington, Delaware, on November 10, 1998. He may still be in the area. (Missing date for NCMEC: December 18, 1998)
Agency Name: New Castle County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 302-573-2800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 32-98-138830
NCMEC Case Number: 857921
NCIC Case Number: M630693360
NamUs Case Number: 6819
Added: 3/27/07; Last Updated: 9/19/23 - By: hb