3310DMCA - Rahimulah Helmandi

ALT TXT

Name: Rahimulah Helmandi
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1988
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 16, 1959
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rahimulah Helmandi was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 10, 1988.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-5381
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 88-1037873

NamUs Case Number: 41669
NCIC Case Number: M-336557564

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 03/27/2007; Last Updated: 01-23-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr