330DFCA - Sherie Ann Graves

Name: Sherie Ann Graves
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1988
Location Last Seen: Modesto, Stanislaus County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 31, 1955
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sherie Shepard
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Vertical scar on back; circular scar on right knee; Cesarean section scar

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Graves was last seen at a motel in Modesto, California on May 1, 1988. Her mother reported her missing in 1992.

Graves and her husband lived in various trailer parks and motels in the Modesto area. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stanislaus County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Ezabel Sequeira
Agency Phone Number: 209-525-7114
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: s92-05529

NCIC Case Number: M564758092
NamUs Case Number: 1253

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2009; Last Updated: 4/27/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App