3309UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: December 22, 1989
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Date of Death: April 30, 1990
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto vs. pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 65-75 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos of "AC" and "Alice" on right and left forearms, respectively.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was hit by a vehicle at South Western Avenue, in Los Angeles, California on December 22, 1989.

He remained in the hospital until his death on April 30, 1990.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1989-04499

NCIC Case Number: U550018624
NamUs Case Number: 3925
Former Hot Case Number: 1806

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8/6/09; Last Updated: 9/7/19