Shepherd, circa 06/28/01; Shepherd, circa 08/03/00; Shepherd, Wedding Picture; Shepherd, Jewelry
Name: Claudia Darlene Shepherd
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: Zephyrhills, Pasco County, Florida
Date of Birth: November 10, 1960
Age: 40 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 118 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Darlene Bamber
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Blonde medium length, straight hair
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Left Wrist - gold color watch with square black face; Left Ring Finger - possible wedding ring; Right Wrist - gold color watch round face 3 chain band; Right Index Finger - gold color ring; Right Middle Finger - gold cold ring with dark stone
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Darlene was last seen dropping off her 4-year-old daughter at her day care center in Zephyrhills, Florida on the morning of 8/13/2001.
Agency Name: Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Allen Proctor
Agency Phone Number: 352-518-5015
Agency E-Mail: aproctor@pascosheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 01-38060
NamUs Case Number: MP #8161
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
National Missing Person Directory
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr