Name: David Allen Chevrier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 22, 1994
Location Last Seen: North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: September 18, 1968
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 180 to 183cm or 5'11" to 6'0"
Weight: 73-81kg or 161-178 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, worn in a crew cut.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from schizophrenia. Due to a brain injury suffered in a car accident, he functions at the level of a 2 to 5 year old.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Short-sleeved black shirt and grey jogging pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
David Allen Chevrier left a group home for disabled persons to attend an event at Centre of Friends in downtown. He was last seen at 4 p.m. on June 22nd (confirmed with LE). Several entities list his disappearance date as June 23rd.
There were unconfirmed sightings within a few days of his last official sighting. He was known to wander.
Agency Name: North Bay Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 705-497-5555
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 001485041
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
North Bay Police
Bay Today
Added: 3/17/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr