3303DMCA - Kenneth W. Crowe

1

Name: Kenneth W. Crowe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 10, 1998
Location Last Seen: Santa Cruz, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 4, 1951
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ken
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Depression

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kenneth was last seen September 10, 1998 in Santa Cruz, CA. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Cruz Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-471-1131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-SC-10966

NCIC Case Number: M-155782972

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 1-3-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr