3302DMCA - Jose Jesus Lopez

1

Name: Jose Jesus Lopez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 16, 1998
Location Last Seen: Galt, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 13, 1970
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jose Luis Nieto; Jose Nieto
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on abdomen of two (2) clown faces, Tattoo on his chest of happy and sad faces, Tattoo on upper back that reads; Nieto; , Tattoo on face of a teardrop under left eye, Tattoo on left chest that reads; Maria; .

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jose was last seen on his way to work on July 16, 1998 in Galt, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Galt Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 209-745-1587
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-1724

NCIC Case Number: M-143618632

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 3-11-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr