3302DFFL - Cawana Lashay Logan

1
Logan, circa 2002

Name: Cawana Lashay Logan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 29, 2002
Location Last Seen: Deland, Volusia County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 9, 1983
Age: 18 yrs old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"-5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Cowana Lashay Logan
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gap between upper front teeth, mole on upper right side of lip.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jean skirt, clear heeled sandals.
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: N/A

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cawana was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 300 block of S. Salisbury Ave. in DeLand, FL. She had been attending a party in DeLeon Springs earlier in the evening. Her purse was found in the street in front of her residence. She has not been in contact with her family. Police now suspect foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Deland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Timothy Hughes
Agency Phone Number: 386-740-6907
Agency E-Mail: hughest@deland.org
Agency Case Number: DL02-18989

NamUs Case Number: MP #13875
NCIC Case Number: M-802387461

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Nampn
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr