3301UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: May 30, 1991
Location of Discovery: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 17-27 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 136 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a female and the name "Sara." Surgical scar on chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White and black pullover Nike shirt, size medium; blue Levi's; black belt with white yellow-metal buckle; black with white trim Nike shoes; white socks; white briefs.
Jewelry: Yellow-metal chain and wrist bracelet having pendants.
Additional Personal Items: Tie chain, clasp, or tack.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found unresponsive in a residential yard at 114 East 3rd Street, in Long Beach, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-04889

NCIC Case Number: U167776999
NamUs Case Number: 3857
Former Hot Case Number: 322

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 9/1/19