3301DMCA - John Constantine

1

Name: John Constantine
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 4, 1998
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 23, 1917
Age: 80 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Yellow sunglasses, Light yellow colored pants, yellow short sleeved shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

John Constantine was last seen at his residence in Rampart Division on April 4, 1998, at approximately 15:00.

Constantine failed to return home from a dinner engagement in the vicinity of Mac Arthur Park in Rampart Division.

He may be a patient of a medical facility or be in the care of a board and care facility.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-5381
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9802-22401

NCIC Case Number: M-133355311

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
Los Angeles Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 3-11-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr