Juarez, circa 2002; Right: age-progressed to 25 years
Name: Yansis Massiel Juarez
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: May 05, 2002
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 16, 1986
Age: 15 yrs old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10"-5'0"
Weight: 90 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Yansis Magsi Juarez Rodriguez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right eyebrow is pierced, ears are pierced
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black skirt, black blouse; black sandals
Jewelry: Both ears pierced
Additional Personal Items: Carrying a small backpack.
Juarez was last seen in Miami, Florida on May 5, 2002. She was reported missing the day after she was last seen. She is believed to have left of her own accord and may still be in the Miami area. Juarez is affiliated with the gothic sub-culture.
Agency Name: Miami Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Carlos Avila
Agency Phone Number: 305-579-6111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1261104-2
NamUs Case Number: MP #6250
NCIC Case Number: M-752356473
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr