Date of Discovery: October 12, 1990
Location of Discovery: Gardena, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto vs. pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 27-37 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was struck by a vehicle after leaving a night club (while intoxicated) and crossing the street on Rosecrans Boulevard in Gardena, California on October 12, 1990.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1990-10152
NCIC Case Number: U171486143
NamUs Case Number: 3879
Former Hot Case Number: 300
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 9/1/19