3300DMCA - John Cash

1

Name: John Cash
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Roseburg, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 30, 1964
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2-3 inch scar on right arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

John was last seen on November 1, 1998.

He was in a 1982 brown Honda Civic, with Oregon license plate number UWS497 . He is from Roseburg, Oregon.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Shafter Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 661-746-6341
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-0734

NCIC Case Number: M206889365

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr