| | The Doe Network
Stamp found with victim
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: April 17, 2005
Location of Discovery: South Glenmore Park, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 15-25 years old
Race: Possibly Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 10 to 6'0
Weight: 150-156 lbs
Hair Color: Black, short hair, with frosted tips
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His first name may be "Jay"
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: He was wearing a black leather jacket; white Nike running shoes; blue jeans with a black
and white stripe running down the outside seam of the legs.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He was carrying a black backpack; also found in his possession was a stamp, which may
symbolize a family crest. Investigators believe the individual’s first name may be Jay as two provincial key tags bearing this
name were found attached to a backpack in his possession. In addition, the first name Jay was printed on the inside cover of a
red Korean / English bible in the man’s possession.
Case History
The body of this unidentified man was discovered in a wooded area in the South Glenmore Park on April 17, 2005.
The stamp is a signature stamp. The lettering is Chinese but in Korea they often use Chinese lettering. The name is possibly:
Han Zhengxun Han Zheng Isao Han Jeong-hoon
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Alberta Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-427-4987
Agency Case Number: 1007-7778
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Alberta Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Alberta Missing Persons
|