Date of Discovery: September 11, 1994
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Newborn
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 1'7"
Weight: 9 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The infant was found in a dumpster in an alley in Los Angeles County, California on September 11, 1994.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1994-07793
NCIC Case Number: U990007065
NamUs Case Number: 3669
Former Hot Case Number: 2108
Added: 8/26/10; Last Updated: 8/31/19