Name: Henry Arthur Moreno
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 6, 1998
Location Last Seen: Courtland, Sacramento County, California
Date of Birth: April 20, 1952
Age: 46 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kiki
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache. He is right-handed. Uses hands in waving motion when talking. Sits and squats very straight due to back problem. Nonsmoker. Nondrinker. Laid back personality, very friendly. Wears sunglasses outside. Henry has a scar on left lower back from older surgery to fuse his ruptured disc.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Yellow or white polo shirt, black jeans. Watch on left wrist; wedding ring.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Henry Moreno was last seen on August 6, 1998 at approximately 11:00am, driving a 1997 white Nissan Pathfinder , with License Plate Number: 3VLP084 , at Cal Fun Manufacturing in the vicinity of the 12000 block of River Road in Courtland, CA.
Last confirmed sighting is when he had lunch at Five-Twenty Four Restaurant (also called 5 2 4) 2377 Northgate Boulevard, Sacramento, CA, from 11:00 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.
August 8, 1998 was to be the grand opening of his new restaurant El Mansion Rio , located on Garden Highway, Sacramento, CA.
Agency Name: Sacramento Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 916-264-5655
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 980060602
NCIC Case Number: M-144130085
CA DOJ
National Center for Missing Adults
The PAC
Added: 3-11-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr