Wandahsega, circa 2002
Name: Kathleen Marie Wandahsega
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 19, 2002
Location Last Seen: Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida
Date of Birth: October 19, 1969
Age: 33 yrs old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 105-110 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo "Indian" on right wrist a heart on right wrist; Scar on her upper lip and on her left wrist.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White t-shirt and black pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
American Indian female Kathleen Wandahsega, was last seen in October 2002 walking away from a residence in Port Richey, Florida. Financial aid--which came to her--was never cashed or used. She is an alcoholic and has been known to hitchhike and frequent bars.
Agency Name: Pasco Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lisa Schoneman
Agency Phone Number: 727-847-5878 ext. 7473
Agency E-Mail: lschoneman@PascoSheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 03-2242
NamUs Case Number: MP #7996
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
NAMPN
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr