Name: Florencio Hernandez Mendoza
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 10, 1998
Location Last Seen: Blythe, California
Date of Birth: March 3, 1907
Age: 91 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"-5'7"
Weight: 150-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey, balding
Eye Color: Brown/hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar on abdomen, hard of hearing, hunched back. Medical: Florencio has possible dementia.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black or Blue baseball cap, a blue long sleeved shirt, brown pants, black shoes. Watch with brown band.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Florencio Mendoza walked away from a park located at Broadway and Chanslor Way in Blythe, CA.
Agency Name: Blythe Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-922-6111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-2661
NCIC Case Number: M-122299321
National Center for Missing Adults
CA DOJ
Added: 3-11-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr