Milstead
Name: Cynthia Renea Milstead
Case Classification: Endangered Missing Adult
Missing Since: January 8, 2001
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: September 2, 1980
Age: 20 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Cyndy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scars on parts of body (mostly on forearms), strawberry colored patch of skin on nape of neck, pierced ears, chipped upper front tooth, previously fractured thumb, cannot read.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Diamond ring worn on right hand
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cynthia left a friend's residence between 2:00am and 3:00am in the vicinity of 16th St. and Mission in San Francisco, CA.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-558-5508
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-0553300
NamUs Case Number: MP #19569
NCIC Case Number: M-004902390
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr